The Next Event

Participants

The 17th Global Grid Forum - GGF17
May 10-12, 2006
Tokyo, Japan

Sunil Ahn - KISTI
Kento Aida - Tokyo Institute of Technology
Victor Alessandrini - IDRIS-CNRS
William Allcock - Argonne National Laboratory
Hiroyoshi Amo - NEC Corporation
Pedro Andrade - CERN
Tokuro Anzaki - Hitachi,Ltd.
Yasutoshi Aoki - Fujitsu Co.ltd
Mutsumi Aoyagi - Kyushu Univ. Comm&Comp Center
Peter Arzberger - University of California, San Diego
Greg Astfalk - Hewlett-Packard
Malcolm Atkinson - National e-Science Centre
Bill Baker - NCSA
Marc-Elian Begin - CERN
Ruediger Berlich - Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
RS Bhuvaneswaran - Nagoya Institute of Technology
Jay Boisseau - Texas Advanced Computing Center / UT Austin
Otgenchimeg Buyanjargal - Chungnam National University
Eddy Caron - ENS Lyon / LIP
James Casey - CERN
Kathryn Cassidy - Trinity College Dublin
Charles Catlett - University of Chicago / Argonne National Laboratory
David Chadwick - University of Kent
Lisa Childers - Argonne National Laboratory
Shih-Chun Chiu - Academic Sinica in Taiwan
In Soon Cho - Seoul National University
Jin-Chul Choi - Ajou University
Neil Chue Hong - EPCC, University of Edinburgh
Te-lin Chung - NCHC, Taiwan
Robert Cowles - SLAC
Dennis Crain - Microsoft
Christopher Dabrowski - National Institute of Standards and Technology
Mathias Dalheimer - Fraunhofer ITWM
Susumu Date - Osaka University
Blair Dillaway - Microsoft Corporation
Nobuyuki Doi - RICOH COMPANY, LTD.
Charles Dowling - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Michel Drescher - Fujitsu Laboratories of Europe Ltd.
Horst Dumcke - Cisco Systems
Ãke Edlund - KTH PDC
Miguel Esteban Gutierrez - Ontological Engineering Group, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
William Feiereisen - Los Alamos National Laboratory
Donal Fellows - University of Manchester
Diego Fernandez Slezak - Universidad de Buenos Aires
Laurence Field - CERN
Robert Fogel - Intel
Geoffrey Fox - Indiana University
Vincent Franceschini - Hitachi Data Systems
Rhys Francis - APAC
Antonio Fuentes - Red.es
Shogo Fujii - NEC System Technologies, Ltd.
Akito Fujita - Osaka City University
Takahiro Fujita - Hitachi, Ltd.
Keisuke Fukui - Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd
Dennis Gannon - Indiana University
Sukesh Garg - France Telecom
Neil Geddes - CCLRC
Andrew Grimshaw - University of Virginia
David Groep - NIKHEF
Patrick Guillemin - ETSI
Hongxiang Guo - KDDI R&D Inc.
Joni Hahkala - Helsinki Institute of Physics
Masahiko Hamada - IBM Systems Enginerring
Youngjoo Han - Information and Communications University
Changhee Han - ICU
Masum Hasan - Cisco Systems
Tomasz Haupt - Mississippi State University
Michiaki Hayashi - KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.
Tony Hey - Microsoft
Akira Hirano - NTT Network Innovation Labs.
Stephan Hirmer - Center for Computation and Technology, Louisiana State University
Su-Hee Hong - ANC Technology Inc, LTD
Su Hee Hong - ANC Technology Inc, LTD
Hans-Christian Hoppe - Intel
Weicheng Huang - NCHC, Taiwan
H. Howie Huang - University of Virginia
Eui-Nam Huh - Kyung Hee University
Bonita Hung - NCHC, Taiwan
Haruyuki Iida - NEC Soft,Ltd.
Yoshimi Iida - KEK
Mitsuru Ikei - Intel
Kohki Ishikawa - IBM Japan Systems Engineering Co.,Ltd.
Takashi Ito - Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
Satoshi Itoh - AIST
Go Iwai - KEK
Mike Jackson - EPCC, University of Edinburgh
Yong Hwan Jeong - KISTI
Shantenu Jha - Centre for Computational Science, UCL
Hai Jin - Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Kim Jinho - Information Communications University
Ramesh Joginpalli - AMD
Lennart Johnsson - TX Learning & Computation Center
Mike Jones - The University of Manchester
Dr. Bob Jones - CERN
Adachi Jun - NII
ImYoung Jung - Seoul National University
Prakash Kadel - ICU
Christos Kanellopoulos - GRNET S.A.
Christopher Kantarjiev - Oracle Corporation
Odej Kao - Paderborn University, PC2
Fotis Karayannis - GRNET
Toshiyuki Kataoka - NEC
Hideharu Kato - Hitachi, Ltd.
Ian Kelley - School of Computer Science
Carl Kesselman - Information Sciences Institute
Yoshiyuki Kido - Osaka Univ.
Thilo Kielmann - Vrije Universiteit & CoreGRID
Byoung-Do Kim - NCSA - University of Illinois
Byoung jin Kim - Information and Communications University
Kihyeon Kim - ICU
YangWoo Kim - Dongguk University
Tetsuro Kimura - Toshiba Corp.
Ken King - IBM
Hiro Kishimoto - Fujitsu
Pascal Kleijer - NEC Corporation
Nate Klingenstein - Internet2
Michihiro Koide - IBM Japan Systems Engineering Co., Ltd.
Isao Kojima - AIST
Hitoshi Komori - Fujitsu Limited
Akihiko Konagaya - RIKEN
Fumikazu Konishi - RIKEN GSC
Costas Kotsokalis - GRNET
Dr. Dieter Kranzlmuller - CERN
Amy Krause - EPCC, University of Edinburgh
Tomohiro Kudoh - GTRC, AIST
Motoyoshi Kurokawa - RIKEN
Jaesik Kwak - BMD
Jae-Hyuck Kwak - KISTI
Oh Kyoung Kwon - KISTI
Youngmi Kwon - Chungnam National University
Erwin Laure - CERN/EGEE
Pill Woo Lee - KISTI
Craig Lee - The Aerospace Corp.
JongSuk Ruth Lee - KISTI Supercomputing Center
William Lee - London e-Science Centre, Imperial College London
Seung Ha Lee - Dongguk University
Ming Hsiao Lee - NCHC, Taiwan
Mark Leese - Daresbury Laboratory
Francesco Lelli - INFN- Laboratori Nazionali di Legnaro
Thibaut Lery - CosmoGrid / DIAS
Hoon Wei Lim - Royal Holloway, University of London
Fang Pang Lin - NCHC, Taiwan
Chao Liu - National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Milos Lokajicek - Institute of Physics AS CR
Steven Lynden - Manchester University
Fred Maciel - Hitachi America R&D
Masahiro Maeda - Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.
Fumito Maekawa - HONDA R&D Co.,Ltd
Valeria Manna - INAF- SI
Wenbo Mao - HP Labs, China
Verdi March - Department of Computer Science, National University of Singapore
James Marsteller - Pittsburgh Super Computing
David Martin - IBM
Stuart Martin - Argonne National Laboratory
Javier Masa - Red.es
Akiyoshi Matono - A.I.S.T.
Hideo Matsuda - Osaka University
Satoshi Matsuoka - GSIC, Tokyo Inst. of Technology
Laura McGinnis - Pittsburgh Supercomputing Center
Andrew Stephen McGough - London e-Science Centre
Andre Merzky - Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam
Milan Milenkovic - Intel Corporation
Shinichi Mineo - RIKEN
Shinya Miyakawa - NEC Corporation
Reagan Moore - San Diego Supercomputer Center
Takuya Mori - NEC Corporation
Olle Mulmo - KTH
Sara Murphy - HP
Hun Joo Myung - KISTI
Makoto Naito - NS Solutions Corporation
Hidemoto Nakada - Nat'l Inst. of Advanced Industrial Science
Shinji Nakadai - NEC Corporation
Shin Nakamura - toshiba I.S. Corporation
Katsuichi Nakamura - Network Application Engineering Laboratory
Toshiyuki Nakata - NEC
Greg Newby - Arctic Region Supercomputing Center
Steven Newhouse - Open Middleware Infrastructure Institute
Phillip Nicolson - University of Leicester
Ralph Niederberger - Research Center Juelich
Katsuya Nishi - BestSystems, Inc.
Norio Nishihara - NEC Soft, Ltd.
Shoji Nishimura - NEC Corporation
Bill Nitzberg - Altair Grid Technologies
Keith Noddle - AstroGrid
Kazuhiro Ogura - Toshiba tec corp.
Masatoshi Ohishi - National Astronomical Observatory of Japan
Shingo Ohki - RIKEN Institute
Shuichi Okamoto - National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT)
Ariel Oleksiak - Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry PAS
Youhei Ooyama - NEC
Mihoko Otake - University of Tokyo
James Pang - Platform Computing Corp
Norman Paton - University of Manchester
Panos Periorellis - University of Newcastle Upon Tyne
Stephen Pickles - University of Manchester
Beth Plale - Indiana University
Darcy Quesnel - CANARIE
Omer Rana - Cardiff University
Si Pyung Roh - ANC Technology Inc, LTD
Tom Roney - NCSA - University of Illinois
Michael Russell - Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry PAS
Yuji Saeki - Nat'l Inst. of Informatics
Kazushige Saga - National Institute of informatics / NAREGI
Mirza Said - AIST
Hiroshi Sakamoto - University of Tokyo
Joel Saltz - BMI, The Ohio State University
Takashi Sasaki - KEK
Mitsunori Satomi - Hitachi Data Systems
Andreas Savva - Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd
Jennifer Schopf - NeSC/ANL
Kilian Schwarz - GSI
Ed Seidel - Louisiana State University
Satoshi Sekiguchi - AIST
Bo-Hyun Seok - Kyung Hee University
Raju Shah - Force10 Networks
Krishnakant Shanbhag - National Institutes of Health
Shinji Shimojo - Osaka University
Yuji ShirasakiI - National Astronomical Observatory of Japan
Derek Simmel - Pittsburgh Supercomputing Center
Abe Singer - UC San Diego/SDSC
Dane Skow - University of Chicago / Argonne National Laboratory
Chris Smith - Platform Computing Inc.
David Snelling - Fujitsu Laboratories of Europe Ltd.
Hyewon Song - Information and Communications University
Yingwen Song - AIST
Hyeon Sun Song - KT
Milan Sova - CESNET
Dylan Stark - Center for Computation and Technology at LSU
Ellen Stokes - IBM
Ravi Subramaniam - Intel Corporation
Kenji Suehiro - NEC Corporation
Takanori Sugihara - RIKEN Next-Generation Supercomputer R&D Center
Toshihiro Suzuki - Oracle
Thomas Tabor - GRIDtoday
Giuliano Taffoni - INAF Trieste
Fumio Takamure - MEXT
Atsuko Takefusa - National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Michiharu Takemoto - NTT
Masahiro Tanaka - NAOJ/ADAC
Yoshio Tanaka - AIST
Hideaki Tanaka - KDDI R&D Laboratories
Kenichi Tanaka - IBM Japan Systems Engineering
Yusuke Tanimura - Grid Technology Research Center, AIST
Osamu Tatebe - University of Tsukuba
Junichi Tatemura - NEC Laboratories America
Yong Teo - National University of Singapore
Marvin Theimer - Microsoft Corporation
Jem Treadwell - Hewlett-Packard
Whey-Fone Tsai - NCHC, Taiwan
Yuichi Tsuchimoto - Fujitsu Limited
Yukio Tsukishima - NTT
Takehiro Tsuritani - KDDI R&D Inc.
Nobuhiko Tsuruoka - RIKEN
Gary Tyreman - Platform Computing Inc.
Haruko Uchida - NEC Soft, Ltd.
Wei-Long Ueng - Academia Sinica Computing Centre
Jay Unger - IBM Corporation
Hitohide Usami - National Institute of Informatics
Masashi Usami - KDDI R&D Labs.
Carlos Varela - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute - Computer Science Dept.
Miriam Vializ-Briggs - IBM
Matthew Viljoen - CCLRC RAL
Claudio Vuerli - INAF - OA Trieste
Sachiko Wada - ASCADE Inc.
Martin Walker - Hewlett-Packard
David Wallom - Oxford e-Research Centre
Nicholas Walton - Institute of Astronomy, University of Cambridge
Glenn Wasson - University of Virginia
Yoshiyuki Watase - KEK
Oliver Wehrens - Albert Einstein Institute (AEI)
Nick Werstiuk - Platform Computing
Philipp Wieder - Research Centre Jülich
Noel Winstanley - AstroGrid, Jodrell Bank Observatory
Ken Wood - Hitachi Data Systems
Tsung-Ying Wu - NCHC, Taiwan
Yufeng Xin - MCNC
Dr. Sugang Xu - Nict
Ramin Yahyapour - University Dortmund-CEI
Akihiro Yamashita - NEC System Technologies, Ltd.
Teruyuki Yamazaki - BestSystems, Inc.
Masanori Yano - NTT Communications Corp.
Dr. Viktor Yarmolenko - Manchester University
Kohei Yashiro - idg japan
Alan Yoder - Network Appliance, Inc.
Mitsuo Yokokawa - RIKEN
Shohei Yokoyama - AIST
Makoto Yoshida - NTT
Ryuichi Yoshida - Business Search Technologies Corporation
Hideki Yoshida - Toshiba Corporate R&D Center
Chan-Hyun Youn - Information and Communications University
Cindy Zheng - PRAGMA/UCSD
Wolfgang Ziegler - Fraunhofer Institute SCAI

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Webmaster.
OGFSM, Open GridForumSM, Grid ForumSM, and the OGF Logo are trademarks of OGF