The Next Event

Participants

GridWorld/GGF15
October 3-6, 2005
Boston, MA, USA

Victor Alessandrini - IDRIS-CNRS
Bill Allcock - Argonne National Laboratory
Dave Angulo - DePaul University
Jill Arnold - Internet2
Malcolm Atkinson -
Charles Bacon - Argonne National Laboratory
Ian Baird - EMC
Susanne Balle - Hewlett Packard
Bruce Barkstrom - NASA Langley Research Center
Tom Barton - University of Chicago
Jim Basney - NCSA
Chris Baumbauer - Purdue University
Jeff Beadles - Mentor Graphics Corporation
Mike Beckerle - IBM
Siegfried Benkner - University of Vienna
Dave Berry - National e-Science Centre
Wolfgang Boch - European Commission
Jeff Boote - Internet2
Eric Boyd - Internet2
Ivona Brandic - University of Vienna
Fred Brisard - Computer Associates
Sheri Brodeur - Hewlett-Packard Company
Michael Bury - Universal Grids
Jim Byrd - DataSynapse
David Cafaro - Georgetown University
Carol Carson - IBM
Charlie Catlett - Argonne National Laboratory
David Chadwick - University of Kent
Ann Chervenak - USC ISI
Lisa Childers - Argonne National Laboratory
Kenneth Chiu - State Univ of NY-Binghamton
Alan Clark - Novell
Adrian Cockcroft - eBay
John Cofer - Engineous Software Inc.
David Cordner - Nasa Langley
Claudio Cosin - Maat-G
Bob Cowles - SLAC
Tamara Crawford - IBM
Stephen Crouch - OMII
Christina Cunningham - Belfast E-Science Centre
Christopher Dabrowski - N.I.S.T.
Jonathan Dale - Fujitsu
Mathias Dalheimer - Fraunhofer ITWM
Frederica Darema - NSF/CISE
Paul Dave - Univa Corporation
Stephen Davey - NeSC
Cees de Laat - University of Amsterdam
David De Roure - Southampton Univ
Ewa Deelman - USC ISI
Bruno Del Fabbro - Universite de Franche Comte
Philip DesAutels - Microsoft
Vicente Diaz - Fundacio i2CAT
Tony DiCenzo - Oracle
Abdeslem DJAOUI - RAL
Nobuyuki Doi - RICOH
Matthew Dovey - Oxford University
Michel Drescher - Funitsu Laboratories of Europe
Horst Dumcke - Cisco
Ake Edlund - KTH
john ennis - fibernet telecom group
Dietmar Erwin - Forschungszentrum Juelich
John Estabrook - NCSA
Juan Fang - Indiana University
Abbas Farazdel - IBM
Ronny Fehling - Oracle
Donal Fellows - University of Manchester
Tiziana Ferrari - INFN
Anne Mr Fintelman - Netherlands Defence
Steve Fisher - RAL
Jim Fleming - Johnson & Johnson
Licia Florio - TERENA
Eugene Fluder - Merck Research Laboratories
Robert Fogel - Intel
Ian Foster - Argonne National Laboratory
Geoffrey Fox - IU Pervasive Technology Labs
Antonio Fuentes - Red.es/RedIRIS
Keisuke Fukui - Fujitsu Limited
Joe Futrelle - NCSA
Dennis Gannon - Indiana University
Zhenghong Gao - Binghamton University
Bob Garrow - Liquid Computing
Dieter Gawlick - Oracle
Roberta Gigon - Schlumberger
Chris Girgenti - New World Ventures
Leon Gommans - University of Amsterdam
Arvind Gopu - Indiana University
William Greene - FineGrain Networks
David Groep - NIKHEF
Thomas Hacker - Indiana University
Joni Hahkala - Helsinki Institute of Physics
Conor Halpin - LeCayla Technologies
DongHun Han - McMaster University
Tomasz Haupt - Mississippi State university
Michiaki Hayashi - KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.
Doris Heathman - Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Peter Henderson - University of Southampton
Matti Hiltunen - AT&T Labs - Research
CW Hobbs - Symantec - Veritas
Mark Hodapp - Sun Microsystems
Hans-Christi Hoppe - Intel
Wolfgang Hoschek - LBNL
Richard Hughes-Jones - The University of Manchester
John Hurley - The Boeing Company
Satoshi Itoh - AIST
Michael Janse - ARCH
Mike Jastrab - Hewlett-Packard
Hal Jespersen - Sun Microsystems
Jung Yeop Ji - KT
Geoff Judd - IBM
Hartmut Kaiser - Ctr for Computation & Technolo
Daniel Kamalic - Boston University
Christos Kanellopoulos - Aristotle University
David Kelsey - CCLRC/RAL
Ahsan Khan - Lionbridge Technologies
Thilo Kielmann - Vrije Universiteit
YangWoo Kim - DongGuk University
Ken King - IBM
Hiro Kishimoto - Fujitsu
Pascal Kleijer - NEC Corporation
Ken Klingenstein - Internet2
Isao Kojima - AIST
Akihiko Konagaya - RIKEN
Fumikazu KONISHI - RIKEN GSC
Gail Kosloff - Corporate Technologies Inc
Elias Kourpas - IBM
Dieter Kranzlmueller - Egee Cern
Tomohiro Kudoh - AIST
Dean Kuo - The University of Manchester
Gillian Law - IECnet
Jongsuk Ruth Lee - Kisti
June Hawk Lee - Kisti
William Lee - London e-Science Centre
Hing-Yan Lee - National Grid Office
Craig Lee - The Aerospace Corporation
Mark Leese - CCLRC - Daresbury Laboratory
Michael Lewis - Binghamton University - SUNY
ping li - Cisco Systems inc
Su Lim - Oracle Corporation
Hong Lin - UHD
Victoria Livschitz - Sun Microsystems
Steve Loughran - HP Laboratories
Allen Luniewski - IBM
Fred Maciel - Hitachi America
Jon MacLaren - CCT
Ravi Madduri - Argonne National Laboratory
Tom Maguire - EMC
Martin Maldonado - IBM
David Manset - Maat-G
Wenbo Mao - Hewlett Packard
Michael Marcal - Goldman Sachs
Monica Marinucci Lopez - Oracle
David Martin - IBM
Andrew Martin - University of Oxford
Motohiko Matsuda - AIST
Hideo Matsuda - Osaka University
Satoshi Matsuoka - Tokyo Institute of Technology
Larry Matthias - SAIC/NASA Langley Research Ctr
Mirco Mazzucato - INFN
Richard McClatchey - UWE
Laura McGinnis - Pittsburgh Supercomputing Ctr
A Stephen McGough - London e-Science Centre
Robert McGrath - U. Illinois
Rashid Mehmood - University of Cambridge UK
Gopal Melkote - Johnson and Johnson
Ashraf Memon - UCSD/SDSC
Noah Mendelsohn - IBM
Luigi Mercone - Symantec
Andre Merzky - VU Amsterdam
Thijs Metsch - German Aerospace Center
Arnie Miles - Georgetown University
Rich Miller - Univa Corporation
Dejan Milojicic - HP Labs
Shinichi Mineo - NEC
Shailendra Mishra - Oracle Corpn.
Inder Monga - Nortel Networks
Debbie Montano - Force10 Networks
Ruben S. Montero - Universidad Complutense
Steve Moore - Georgetown University
Reagan Moore - San Diego Supercomputer Center
Olle Mulmo - KTH
Sara Murphy - HP
Peter Murray - Sun Microsystems
Jim Myers - NCSA
Naohide Nagatsu - NTT
Hatem Naguib - Sun Microsystems Inc
Haridas Nair - Sybase
Hidemoto Nakada - AIST
Yasumasa Nakano - Fujitsu
Toshiyuki Nakata - NEC
Greg Nawrocki - Globus Consortium
Greg Newby - Arctic Region Supercomptng Ctr
Steven Newhouse - OMII
Jean-Marc Nicod - Universite de Franche Comte
Ralph Niederberger - Research Center Juelich
KATSUYA NISHI - BEST SYSTEMS INC
John OBrien - Sun M icrosystems Inc
Ian Osborne - Intellect
Sangmi Pallickara - Indiana University
Shrideep Pallickara - IU Pervasive Technology Labs
Savas Parastatidis - Microsoft
Seung-Jong Park - LSU Ctr. for Computation & Tec
Mark Parsons - EPCC
David Pearson - Oracle Corporation
Manuel Pereira - IBM
Franz-Josef Pfreundt - FRaunhofer ITWM
Peter Piatko - SAIC/NASA Langley ASDC
Stephen Pickles - University of Manchester
Marlon Pierce - Indiana University
Beth Plale - Indiana University
Ognjen Prnjat - Greek Research and Technology Ne
Jim Pruyne - HP Labs
Brent Putman - Georgetown University
Darcy Quesnel - CANARIE
Merry Rabb - SAS Institute Inc.
Senthilkumar Ramasamy Natarajan - University of Pittsburgh
ABHISHEK RANA - Univ of California - San Diego
Ralf Ratering - Intel
Roger Reich - Symantec
Tom Roney - University of Illinois NCSA
OSUNDINA SABITU ABIOLA - CONOIL PLC
Yuji Saeki - National Institute of Informat
Kazushige Saga - NAREGI/NII
Rich Salz - DataPower Technology Inc
Mitsunori Satomi - Hitachi Data Systems
Andreas Savva - Fujitsu
Tom Scavo - NCSA
Stuart Schaefer - Softricity
Karen Schuchardt - PNNL
Robert Schuler - USC ISI
Mary Anne Scott - Department of Energy
Edward Seidel - Louisiana State University
Satoshi Sekiguchi - AIST
Charles Severance - University of Michigan
Raju Shah - FORCE10 NETWORKS
Arie Shoshani - Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Frank Siebenlist - Argonne National Laboratory
Alan Sill - Texas Tech University
Alex Sim - Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Derek Simmel - Pittsburgh Supercomputing Ctr
Rob Simmonds - WestGrid
Joshua Simons - Sun Microsystems
Dane Skow - Fermilab
Wayne Slater - Platform Computing Inc
Preston Smith - Purdue Univeristy
David Snelling - Fujitsu Laboratories of Europe
Hyeon Sun Song - KT
Ayla Souza - UFCG
Milan Sova - Cesnet
mark spargo - Intel Corporation
Latha Srinivasan - Hewlett Packard
Niraj Srivastava - Hewlett-Packard
Walter Stewart - Walter Stewart & Associates
Paul Stodghill - Cornell Computer Science
Ellen Stokes - IBM
Paul Strong - Sun Microsystems Inc
Andrew Stubbings - BestSystems Inc
Hiroki Suguri - Comtec
Tara Talbott - Battelle
Wee Chuan TAN - Singapore Management Universit
Yoshio Tanaka - AIST
Yusuke Tanimura - AIST
Osamu Tatebe - AIST
Junichi Tatemura - NEC Laboratories America
Cedric Tedeschi - LIP - ENS Lyon
Mary Thompson - LBNL
Christian Todorov - Internet2
John Tollefsrud - Sun Microsystems
Franco Travostino - Nortel
Nikolas Tzannetakis - NOESIS Solutions
Jay Unger - IBM
Colin Upstill - IT Innovation
Hitohide Usami - National Institute Informatics
Judith Utley - Old Dominion University
Miriam Vializ-Briggs - IBM
Elisabeth Vinek - University Vienna
Phil Vitale - Hewlett-Packard
Sachiko Wada - ASCADE Inc
David Wallom - University of Oxford
Shaowen Wang - The University of Iowa
Andrew Washbrook - University of Liverpool
Ronald Watkins - IBM
Von Welch - University of Illinois - NCSA
Richard Wellner - Univa
Philipp Wieder - Research Centre Juelich
Bob Wood - Sun Microsystems
Alex Wu - NCHC
Ramin Yahyapour - University Dortmund
Wenli Yang - George Mason University
Johnny Yen - Siemens
Hideki Yoshida - Toshiba Corporation
Tadayasu Yotsu - NEC
Joel Zhou - General Atomics
Songnian Zhou - Platform Computing
Wolfgang Ziegler - Fraunhofer Institute SCAI
Jason Zurawski - University of Delaware


 

 

 

Contact Webmaster.
OGFSM, Open GridForumSM, Grid ForumSM, and the OGF Logo are trademarks of OGF